Differential-pressure method, resolution 0.01 Pa
Accuracy up to ±0.05 % FS, range ±500 … ±10 000 Pa
In-house high-pressure shut-off valve for stable readings
7" touch screen, 40 test programs, 30-day data memory
RS232 / RS485 / RJ45 (Modbus TCP), PROFINET / PROFIBUS optional
4 PNP inputs and 4 outputs for fixture integration

Overview

The MSF-F115 measures leak rate by the differential-pressure method: the part and a reference volume are pressurised together, then isolated, and the pressure difference between them is monitored. Because both sides see the same supply and ambient drift, the method rejects the fluctuations that make direct-pressure testing unreliable on small leaks and large parts.

Key features

  • Resolution 0.01 Pa (24-bit acquisition) – resolves leaks that a 1 Pa direct-pressure instrument cannot see
  • Accuracy up to ±0.05 % FS over a ±500 … ±10 000 Pa span
  • Self-developed high-pressure pneumatic shut-off valve; the valve is the usual source of drift on cheap benches
  • Automatic atmospheric zero calibration and temperature compensation
  • Test pressure available up to 3500 kPa, driving air 0.4 – 0.8 MPa
  • Leak curve and numeric result shown together; error correction and dual-level password protection

Technical data

Measuring principleDifferential pressure
Sensor accuracy±0.05 % FS
Resolution0.01 Pa
Measuring range±500 … ±10 000 Pa
Test pressure0 – 3500 kPa
Air supply0.4 – 0.8 MPa (at least 0.1 MPa above test pressure)
UnitsPa, kPa, MPa, bar, PSI, kg/cm², atm, mmHg; leak rate Pa, mbar, SCCM, ccm/s, Pa·m³/s
Display7" colour resistive touch screen
Test programs40 parameter sets
Time setting0 – 99 999.9 s
InterfaceRS232 / RS485 / RJ45 (Modbus TCP); PROFINET / PROFIBUS optional
Data exportUSB 2.0, CSV
Memory30 days of test records (128 MB)
Digital I/O4 PNP inputs / 4 high-level outputs
LanguageChinese / English
Ambient0 – 50 °C
Power supply100 – 240 VAC, 60 W
Dimensions400 × 220 × 310 mm (W × H × D)
Weightapprox. 15 kg

How to read the model code

Example: F115 - BRJ - EL0.6 - F - P - 0.6

PositionMeaningOptions
1 · SeriesMeasuring principleF115 differential pressure · M115 direct pressure · L115 flow · X460 vacuum
2 · Test modeHow the test sequence is runKKS open direct · KWS balanced stabilise · RJS upstream volume · BRJ downstream volume
3 · Pressure controlRegulator typeH / M / L mechanical (10-800 / 5-400 / 0-100 kPa) · EL0.6 electronic (5-600 kPa)
4 · Principle + rangeMeasuring element and spanF differential ±1 kPa · F10 ±10 kPa · M direct · L20 / 30L flow
5 · Air supplyInternal / external supply and polarityP internal, positive · N internal, vacuum · EP external, positive · EN external, vacuum · EPN external, both
6 · Pressure rangeFull-scale pressure0.1 / 0.6 / 2.0 MPa

Tell us the part, the test pressure and the leak rate you need to resolve – we will confirm the exact code.

Typical applications

  • Automotive parts – connectors, sensors, castings
  • Power-battery packs and cooling circuits
  • Medical devices – catheters, IV sets, blister packs
  • Valves, fittings and pipe assemblies
  • 3C electronics and smart wearables

RELATED PRODUCTS